April

   
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fortunate Youth

Fortunate Youth

Ballyhoo!

Tatanka

7:00 pm

All Ages

Blockhead

Blockhead

Shuj Roswell

Jimeni

8:00 pm

Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28
Vatican, Heavens Die

Vatican

Heavens Die

Shroud

Act of Pain

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/29
Mike Love

Mike Love

Ron Artis II

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Peelander-Z

Peelander-Z

7:00 pm

Thu 5/03
Fiji

The Island Vibes Tour

Fiji

Morgan Heritage

Maoli and Nomad

Analea

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Strangle Wire

Sound Legion Entertainment Presents

Strangle Wire

Genocide Method

Horde Of Draugar

Tierkrieger

8:00 pm

Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Ozomatli

Ozomatli

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/10
Jackopierce

Jackopierce

Marie Miller

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/11
Sammy J

Sammy J

7:00 pm

All Ages

Jackopierce

Jackopierce

Marie Miller

7:00 pm

Sat 5/12
Charly Bliss

91.5 KRCC Presents

Charly Bliss

Skating Polly

Pout House

7:00 pm

All Ages

Satsang

Satsang

A Brother's Fountain

8:00 pm

Sun 5/13
Mac Sabbath

Mac Sabbath

Night Of The Living Shred

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
Golf Clap

Golf Clap

8:00 pm

Sat 5/19
Springs Slam II - 2 Day Pass

Springs Slam II - 2 Day Pass

4:00 pm

All Ages

Springs Slam II - Day 1

Springs Slam II - Day 1

4:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/20
Springs Slam II - Day 2

Springs Slam II - Day 2

4:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
Mushroomhead

Mushroomhead

6:00 pm

D.O.A., MDC

D.O.A.

MDC

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/23
D.O.A.

D.O.A.

MDC

Bad Decisions

7:00 pm

Thu 5/24
La Luz

La Luz

Savila

Robert Shredford

8:00 pm

Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
The Fever 333

94.3 KILO Presents

The Fever 333

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/27
Them Evils

Them Evils

Whiskey Gypsy

7:00 pm

Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Tribal Theory

Tribal Theory

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Hawthorne Heights

RXP@103.9 Presents

Hawthorne Heights

Listener

Hotel Books

Sienna Skies

Heavy Things

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tribal Theory

Tribal Theory

7:30 pm

Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Larry and His Flask

Larry and His Flask

Acousta Noir

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/07
Descendents

Descendents

Cheap Perfume

In the Whale

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 6/08
71Grind IV - 3 Day Pass

What's Left Records Presents

71Grind IV - 3 Day Pass

2:00 pm

All Ages

71Grind IV - Day 1

What's Left Records Presents

71Grind IV - Day 1

2:01 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/09
71Grind IV - Day 2

What's Left Records Presents

71Grind IV - Day 2

12:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/10
U.S. Bombs

U.S. Bombs

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12
Blacktop Mojo

94.3 KILO Presents

Blacktop Mojo

Joyous Wolf

Of Limbo

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/13
The Slackers

The Slackers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15
Twisted Insane

BKG & Mount Olympus Present

Twisted Insane

Kamikaze

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Supervillains

The Supervillains

7:00 pm

Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Sir Sly

103.9@KRXP Presents

Sir Sly

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
Koe Wetzel

Koe Wetzel

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29
Sat 6/30

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Silent Planet

Silent Planet

Comrades

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Otep

94.3 KILO Presents

Otep

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/10
Angel Vivaldi

Angel Vivaldi

Hyvmine

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Middle Class Rut

94.3 KILO Presents

Middle Class Rut

Black Map

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Metalachi

Metalachi

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Har Mar Superstar

Har Mar Superstar

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Town Mountain

Town Mountain

8:00 pm

Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
The Mother Hips

The Mother Hips

8:00 pm

Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

94.3 KILO Presents

Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

8:00 pm

18 and Over

   

Summit Music Hall

Marquis Theater

Black Sheep

Moon Room

Aggie Theatre

Hi Dive

Hodi’s Half Note

Cervantes’

Cervantes’ Other Side

Crown Lanes

Red Rocks Amphitheatre

The Fillmore – Denver

Rooftop

Lion’s Lair

Sunshine Studios Live

7th Circle Music Collective

Stargazers Theatre