May

   
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Destruction

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Destruction

Warbringer

Jungle Rot

Hellbender

7:00 pm

All Ages

Memorial Weekend Jump Off

Illectric Group Presents

Memorial Weekend Jump Off

Palomino Street

Stoic

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 5/27
BJ Barham

BJ Barham

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/28
Merchandise

Radio 1190 Presents

Merchandise

B Boys

Palehorse/ Palerider

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mr. Elevator

Mr. Elevator

Shiii Whaaa

Bois D'arc

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/29
Tonight We Rise

Soda Jerk Presents

Tonight We Rise

The Coast Is Ours

I Am The Owl

Victim Culture

Saphyre Rain

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Punk Rock Bowling Pre-Party

Punk Rock Bowling Pre-Party

6:00 pm

All Ages

Punk Rock Bowling Pre-Party

Punk Rock Bowling Pre-Party

6:30 pm

All Ages

Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

Soda Jerk Presents

Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

One Flew West

7:00 pm

All Ages

Punk Rock Bowling Tournament - 2017

Soda Jerk & Illegal Pete's Presents

Punk Rock Bowling Tournament - 2017

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 6/02
71Grind III - 2 Day Pass

What's Left & Flux Present

71Grind III - 2 Day Pass

8:00 pm

All Ages

71Grind III - Day 1

What's Left & Flux Present

71Grind III - Day 1

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/03
71Grind III - Day 2

What's Left & Flux Present

71Grind III - Day 2

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/04
Blackbear - Digital Drug Tour

Ones to Watch Presents

Blackbear - Digital Drug Tour

24hrs

Elhae

Lil Aaron

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Zakk Sabbath

103.5 The Fox Presents

Zakk Sabbath

Beastmaker

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 6/05
Demon In Me

Demon In Me

Young Medicine

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/06
10 Years

94.3 KILO Presents

10 Years

Black Map

Against Himself

7:00 pm

All Ages

Miike Snow

RXP@1039 Presents

Miike Snow

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/07
10 Years

94.3 KILO Presents

10 Years

Black Map

The Endless Line

7:00 pm

All Ages

Big D And The Kids Table

Channel 93.3's Complete Control Presents

Big D And The Kids Table

Left Alone

Doped Up Dollies

Sorry Sweetheart

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mix Master Mike

FLO 107.1 Presents

Mix Master Mike

Gatsby’s Ghost

Sid Madrid

KDJ Above

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/08
NIGHT RIOTS

RXP@1039 Presents

NIGHT RIOTS

Silent Rival

Modern Suspects

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/09
CHON

Twist and Shout Presents

CHON

Tera Melos

covet

Little Tybee

6:30 pm

All Ages

NIGHT RIOTS

94.3 The X Presents

NIGHT RIOTS

Silent Rival

The Solid Ocean

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/10
Flobots

RXP@1039 Presents

Flobots

2MX2

Qbala

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Islander

94.3 KILO Presents

Islander

Bad Seed Rising

The Funeral Portrait

Put To Rights

7:00 pm

All Ages

In Her Own Words /  Northbound

In Her Own Words / Northbound

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/13
Tigers Jaw

Tigers Jaw

Saintseneca

Smidley

7:00 pm

All Ages

Islander

Islander

Funeral Portrait

Skinlab

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/14
SayWeCanFly

SayWeCanFly

Call Me Karizma

Marina City

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Delta Saints

The Delta Saints

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Band Camino

The Band Camino

The Wldlfe

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/15
The Also

The Also

Baseline

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Picturebooks

The Picturebooks

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/16
Bearracuda Denver

Bearracuda Denver

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Picturebooks

The Picturebooks

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/17
Hail The Sun

Hail The Sun

Capsize

Eidola

Limbs

Post/ War

6:00 pm

All Ages

Madchild

Mount Olympus & BKG Present

Madchild

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/18
Sourvein

Sourvein

Deer Creek

Still Valley

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Conveyer

Conveyer

Church Tongue

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/21
Tribal Seeds

Tribal Seeds

Project 432

Autonomous

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Stitched Up Heart

94.3 KILO Presents

Stitched Up Heart

Hell Or Highwater

State of Babel

Channel 27

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/25
Vans Warped Tour 2017

Vans Warped Tour 2017

11:00 am

Mon 6/26
Stitched Up Heart

106.6 KBPI Presents

Stitched Up Heart

Hell Or Highwater

Autumn Burn

Thousand Frames

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/27
Adrenaline Mob

Adrenaline Mob

The Wild

Dimension

7:00 pm

All Ages

Warren G

FLO 107.1 Presents

Warren G

KidVegas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/28
The Brevet

The Brevet

7:00 pm

All Ages

Warren G

Warren G

Audible

TEQNiK G

Emily Strange

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
Trev Rich

Squizzy Presents

Trev Rich

KidVegas

Fresh Crew

Vetlyfe

Klass

7:00 pm

All Ages

Club Cosplay Denver: Comic Con After Party

Club Cosplay Denver: Comic Con After Party

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
STRFKR

Soda Jerk Presents

STRFKR

REPTILIANS

7:00 pm

16 and Over

OptycNerd / HR People

Channel 93.3 Presents

OptycNerd / HR People

G Kae

Kimi Most

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Matisyahu

RXP@103.9 Presents: An Evening With

Matisyahu

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/05
Guitar Wolf

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Guitar Wolf

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/06
Tow'rs

Tow'rs

Edison

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/07
Black Pegasus Album Release Party

BKG & Mount Olympus Present:

Black Pegasus Album Release Party

7:00 pm

All Ages

Pig - Prey and Obey Tour

Pig - Prey and Obey Tour

Ghostfeeder

Julien-K

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Otherwise

106.7 KBPI Presents

Otherwise

Through Fire

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Spose

Spose

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/12
J BOOG

J BOOG

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Bridges Will Break

Bridges Will Break

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/15
Jarren Benton

Mount Olympus & BKG Present

Jarren Benton

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/16
Beach Fossils

KGNU Presents

Beach Fossils

She-Devils

Ablebody

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/17
Anxious Arms

Anxious Arms

Ease (CA)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Anarbor

Anarbor

Sundresed

7:00 pm

All Ages

Short Leash

Short Leash

Gold Route

Deter

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/18
Otherwise

94.3 KILO Presents

Otherwise

Through Fire

Righteous Vendetta

Iridium

7:00 pm

All Ages

Whitney Rose

Whitney Rose

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Kap G

Kap G

J.R. Donato

Juz J

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/21
Kap G

Kap G

J.R. Donato

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/22
Descendents

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

Descendents

7:00 pm

16 and Over

Kap G

Soda Jerk Presents

Kap G

J.R. Donato

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/23
LA Guns

LA Guns

Budderside

Dirty Kings

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/24
3TEETH

3TEETH

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/25
Sir Sly

RXP@1039 Presents

Sir Sly

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/26
Today Is The Day

Today Is The Day

Kayo Dot

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
School of Rock All-Stars

School of Rock All-Stars

6:00 pm

All Ages

     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Bloodclot / Negative Approach

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Bloodclot / Negative Approach

Product Lust

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/02
Jeff Rosenstock

Jeff Rosenstock

Laura Stevenson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Brick + Mortar

RXP@1039 Presents

Brick + Mortar

7:00 pm

All Ages

Meat Wave

Twist and Shout Presents

Meat Wave

Rad Payoff

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Taking Back Sunday

Channel 93.3 Presents

Taking Back Sunday

Every Time I Die

All Get Out

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Vesperteen

Vesperteen

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Hellyeah!

Soda Jerk & 106.7 KBPI Presents

Hellyeah!

Kyng

Cane Hill

7:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 5/26
10:00 am

Wed 8/16
Hellyeah!

94.3 KILO Presents

Hellyeah!

Kyng

Cane Hill

7:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 5/26
10:00 am

Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Pelican

Twist and Shout Presents

Pelican

Inter Arma

Weathered Statues

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/22
August Alsina - Don’t Matter Tour

Live Nation, KS 107.5 and Soda Jerk Present

August Alsina - Don’t Matter Tour

Rotimi

Tone Stith

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Perturbator

Perturbator

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
X

105.5 The Colorado Sound & For The Love Of Punk Presents

X

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/10
D.R.I

D.R.I

Deathwish

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Haken

Haken

Sithu Aye

Mammoth

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/18
Sacred Reich

Sacred Reich

Byzantine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Ride

Ride

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Hanson 25th Anniversary - Middle of Everywhere Tour

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

Hanson 25th Anniversary - Middle of Everywhere Tour

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
The Strumbellas

Channel 93.3, Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

The Strumbellas

Noah Kahan

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
KMFDM

KMFDM

OHGR

Lord of the Lost

7:00 pm

All Ages

Vale of Pnath

Vale of Pnath

First Fragment

Virvum

7:00 pm

All Ages

     

Summit Music Hall

Marquis Theater

Black Sheep

Moon Room

Aggie Theatre

Hi Dive

Hodi’s Half Note

Cervantes’

Cervantes’ Other Side

Crown Lanes

Red Rocks Amphitheatre

The Fillmore – Denver

Rooftop

Lion’s Lair

Sunshine Studios Live

7th Circle Music Collective