September

      
Sat 9/23
Ian Taylor with Special Guests

BKG & Mount Olympus Present

Ian Taylor with Special Guests

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/24
Fullscreen Live Presents: Karina Garcia

Fullscreen Live Presents: Karina Garcia

11:30 am

All Ages

Ded

94.3 KILO Presents

Ded

Stavesail

He Kill 3

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/25
Andy Mineo

Andy Mineo

Social Club Misfits

Wordsplayed

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/26
Drowning Pool

94.3 KILO Presents

Drowning Pool

Red Tide Rising

Thousand Frames

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/27
G. Love & Special Sauce

RXP@1039 Presents

G. Love & Special Sauce

Grant Sabin

7:00 pm

All Ages

Anthony Green

RXP@1039 Presents

Anthony Green

Little Car

7:00 pm

All Ages

Rock for Hurricane Relief

Rocky Mountain Music Relief and CU Denver College of Arts & Media and Royalty Exchange Present

Rock for Hurricane Relief

Demi Demitro (of the Velveteers)

Professor Plumb

Two Faces West

Blown Edges

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/28
Too Short

Too Short

BullHead*ded

Legacy

SwizZy B

8:00 pm

All Ages

Blue and Exile 10th Anniversary Tour

Blue and Exile 10th Anniversary Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30
ATLAS GENIUS

Alt Nation and RXP@1039 Present

ATLAS GENIUS

flor

Half the Animal

6:30 pm

All Ages

Vermillion Road

Vermillion Road

Evinair

Viretta

Chloe Tang

7:00 pm

All Ages

October

Sun 10/01
ATLAS GENIUS

Alt Nation & 94.3 The X Present

ATLAS GENIUS

flor

Half the Animal

6:30 pm

16 and Over

Birdtalker

Birdtalker

7:00 pm

All Ages

Lockjaw

Lockjaw

Cold Shoulder

Fox Lake

Screwtape (CO)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Smokepurpp

Smokepurpp

Lil Swurvie

Akwa

JTRunninMan

SG

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/02
Wolves In The Throne Room

Wolves In The Throne Room

Pillorian

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/03
Highly Suspect

94.3 KILO Presents

Highly Suspect

Bones

DJ Redbees

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Jaw Gems

Jaw Gems

JuBee Live Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/04
DevilDriver / Superjoint

94.3 KILO and Twist & Shout Presents

DevilDriver / Superjoint

King Parrot

Cane Hill

Child Bite

5:00 pm

All Ages

Obituary

Soda Jerk Presents

Obituary

Exodus

Power Trip

Dust Bolt

6:00 pm

All Ages

Highly Suspect

94.3 KILO Presents

Highly Suspect

Bones

DJ Redbees

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

The Palmer Squares

The Palmer Squares

Thin Air Crew

Tristan Moore

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/05
The Expanders

The Expanders

Iya Terra

For Peace Band

7:00 pm

All Ages

Moon Hooch

Moon Hooch

Lavender Fields

Jackson Whalan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/06
Pears

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Pears

The Big Ups

Russian Girlfriends

Poor Me

7:00 pm

All Ages

Zoogma

A Future In Blue Tour

Zoogma

Cofresi

Funkstatik

8:00 pm

Sat 10/07
Ty Segall

Radio 1190 & 91.5 KRCC Present

Ty Segall

Flat Worms

RipRats

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Touché Amoré

Noisey Presents

Touché Amoré

Single Mothers

Gouge Away

Muscle Beach

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/11
Terror

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Terror

Bent Life

Blind Justice

Line Brawl

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/12
Battalion Of Saints

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Battalion Of Saints

Nobodys

The Cryptics

7:00 pm

All Ages

Kirko Bangz with Special Guests

BKG & Mount Olympus Present

Kirko Bangz with Special Guests

7:00 pm

All Ages

Layne / Soren Bryce

Layne / Soren Bryce

7:00 pm

All Ages

Joey Harkum

Joey Harkum

8:00 pm

Fri 10/13
Tech N9ne

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

Tech N9ne

5:00 pm

All Ages

Cowboy Mouth

RXP@1039 Presents

Cowboy Mouth

Matt Rouch and the Noise Upstairs

Singletrack

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/14
Hanson 25th Anniversary - Middle of Everywhere Tour

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

Hanson 25th Anniversary - Middle of Everywhere Tour

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Listener

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

8:00 pm

All Ages

Hanson After Party (18+ Only)

Dance Like You Don't Care

Hanson After Party (18+ Only)

11:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/15
Listener

KGNU Community Radio Presents

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/16
The Strumbellas

Channel 93.3, Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

The Strumbellas

Noah Kahan

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/17
Issues - Headspace Tour

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

Issues - Headspace Tour

Volumes

Too Close to Touch

Sylar

6:00 pm

All Ages

Com Truise / Nosaj Thing

Com Truise / Nosaj Thing

CLEOPOLD

8:00 pm

All Ages

Dälek

KGNU Community Radio Presents

Dälek

Street Sects

Echo Beds

It's Just Bugs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/18
Waker

Waker

Thomas Harpole

8:00 pm

Emo Nite Denver

Emo Nite LA Presents

Emo Nite Denver

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/19
Barb Wire Dolls

Barb Wire Dolls

Svetlanas

57

Sparkle Jetts

7:00 pm

All Ages

P.O.S.

Soda Jerk Presents

P.O.S.

Sean Anonymous

8:00 pm

All Ages

Falli

Falli

CNM

Scramm Unit

MrEz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/20
P.O.S.

P.O.S.

Sean Anonymous

8:00 pm

All Ages

Passafire

Passafire

Pacific Dub

8:00 pm

Sat 10/21
Passafire

RXP@1039 Presents

Passafire

Pacific Dub

7:00 pm

All Ages

P.O.S.

KGNU Community Radio Presents

P.O.S.

Sean Anonymous

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/22
Weller / Kississippi

Weller / Kississippi

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/23
Kharma

Kharma

Revenge Season

Fortune's Fool

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/24
Code Orange

Code Orange

6:00 pm

All Ages

Love Is Love

Fullscreen Live Presents

Love Is Love

6:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/25
KMFDM

Ritual Noize

KMFDM

OHGR

Lord of the Lost

DJ Ritual

7:00 pm

All Ages

Vale of Pnath

Vale of Pnath

Depths Of Hatred

Virvum

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/26
I The Mighty

I The Mighty

Hail The Sun

Good Tiger

7:00 pm

All Ages

Pert Near Sandstone

Pert Near Sandstone

8:00 pm

Shred Bots Presents "R3BOOT"

Shred Bots Presents "R3BOOT"

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/27
Nothing More

The Noise & 106.7 KBPI Presents

Nothing More

Palisades

My Ticket Home

Hell Or Highwater

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sammy J / Anuhea

Sammy J / Anuhea

7:00 pm

All Ages

Twice Is Nice: An Evening with Deer Tick

RXP@1039 Presents

Twice Is Nice: An Evening with Deer Tick

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/28
The Maine

Channel 93.3 Presents

The Maine

Night Riots

Dreamers

6:00 pm

All Ages

Gemini Syndrome

Gemini Syndrome

Deadset Society

Spoken

7:00 pm

All Ages

David Ramirez

David Ramirez

Molly Parden

8:00 pm

Sun 10/29
HIM – BANG & WHIMPER 2017 – THE FAREWELL TOUR

Live Nation and Soda Jerk Present

HIM – BANG & WHIMPER 2017 – THE FAREWELL TOUR

CKY

3TEETH

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Knockout Kid

Knockout Kid

Story Untold

Rivals

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
Itchy-O - Hallowmass

Itchy-O - Hallowmass

Altas

8:00 pm

All Ages

    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Downswing

Downswing

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/02
DigiTour Presents: Wes Tucker

DigiTour Presents: Wes Tucker

5:30 pm

All Ages

The Bloody Beetroots Live

Awesome Factory Presents

The Bloody Beetroots Live

7:00 pm

All Ages

Donna The Buffalo

Donna The Buffalo

8:00 pm

Fri 11/03
Trevor Hall: THE FRUITFUL DARKNESS TOUR

RXP@1039 Presents

Trevor Hall: THE FRUITFUL DARKNESS TOUR

East Forest

7:00 pm

All Ages

Rumpke Mountain Boys

Rumpke Mountain Boys

8:00 pm

Sat 11/04
Turnover

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

7:00 pm

All Ages

Witt Lowry - I Could Not Plan This Tour

Ones to Watch Presents

Witt Lowry - I Could Not Plan This Tour

Ro Ransom

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/05
Moon Tooth

Moon Tooth

Husbandry

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Vintage Trouble

RXP@1039 Presents

Vintage Trouble

Desi Valentine

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Zay Hilfigerrr

Zay Hilfigerrr

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Ghostemane

Ghostemane

Wavy Jone$

Nedarb

8:00 pm

All Ages

Consider The Source

Consider The Source

8:00 pm

Bass Control

Rebudz & Reload present

Bass Control

Barely Alive

Dodge & Fuski

Dubloadz

Myro

Oolacile

Virtual Riot

8:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Wed 9/27
10:00 am

Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Lil Debbie

Lil Debbie

Raven Felix

Swizzy J

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/14
'68

'68

Stolas

Alistair Hennessey

7:00 pm

All Ages

These Streets

These Streets

7:00 pm

All Ages

HIRIE

HIRIE

Nattali Rize

8:00 pm

Wed 11/15
The Blasters

Soda Jerk Presents

The Blasters

Cutty Flam

7:00 pm

All Ages

Rittz Last Call Tour

BKG & Mount Olympus Present

Rittz Last Call Tour

Sam Lachow

Eric Biddines

7:00 pm

All Ages

Microwave

Soda Jerk & Ratio Beerworks Presents

Microwave

Household

Blis.

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/16
New Found Glory

Soda Jerk and 94.3 The X Presents

New Found Glory

The Ataris

7:00 pm

16 and Over

The Blasters

The Blasters

Cutty Flam

7:00 pm

All Ages

Cindy Wilson (of the B-52s)

Twist and Shout Presents

Cindy Wilson (of the B-52s)

Olivia Jean

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Waterparks: The Made In America Tour

Monster Energy OutBreak Tour Presents

Waterparks: The Made In America Tour

As It Is

Chapel

Sleep On It

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/19
Joyce Manor / Wavves

Joyce Manor / Wavves

Culture Abuse

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Cannibal Corpse

Cannibal Corpse

Power Trip

Gatecreeper

7:00 pm

All Ages

Citizen

Citizen

Sorority Noise

Great Grandpa

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
GWAR - The Blood of Gods Tour

106.7 KBPI Presents

GWAR - The Blood of Gods Tour

Ghoul

He Is Legend

U.S. Bastards

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Josh Todd & The Conflict

94.3 KILO Presents

Josh Todd & The Conflict

Adelita's Way

Wayland

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Cam'ron

FLO 107.1 Presents

Cam'ron

Ice C.R.E.A.M.

U.T.I.C.A. (Undeniably the Illest Cat Around)

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Highway Finds Tour

Sirius XM Presents

The Highway Finds Tour

High Valley

Adam Doleac

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12/02
Whitechapel

Whitechapel

Carnifex

Rings Of Saturn

Entheos

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Say Anything

Channel 93.3 Presents

Say Anything

Radar State

Backwards Dancer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Aqueous

Aqueous

8:00 pm

Sat 12/09
Say Anything

Channel 93.3 Presents

Say Anything

Radar State

Backwards Dancer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/10
Hundredth

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Shwayze

Shwayze

8:00 pm

Fri 12/15
Doozy

BKG & Mount Olympus Present

Doozy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12/16
Shwayze w/ Special Guests

Shwayze w/ Special Guests

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/17
The Interrupters and SWMRS with special guests The Regrettes

Channel 93.3's Complete Control Presents

The Interrupters and SWMRS with special guests The Regrettes

The Regrettes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Motel Radio

Motel Radio

8:00 pm

Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
STRFKR

RXP@1039 Presents

STRFKR

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
Sun 2/18
Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Machine Head

106.7 KBPI Presents - An Evening With

Machine Head

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Architects - Doomsday Tour

94.3 KILO Presents

Architects - Doomsday Tour

Stick To Your Guns

Counterparts

7:00 pm

All Ages

           

Summit Music Hall

Marquis Theater

Black Sheep

Moon Room

Aggie Theatre

Hi Dive

Hodi’s Half Note

Cervantes’

Cervantes’ Other Side

Crown Lanes

Red Rocks Amphitheatre

The Fillmore – Denver

Rooftop

Lion’s Lair

Sunshine Studios Live

7th Circle Music Collective